Estimated value
£452,920
Median £3,380/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £470,000£610,000
Estimated value: £452,920Last sold (Feb 2021): £345,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CV4 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 SAMMONS WAY CV4 9TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 151 | £3,113 | C | 90% |
21A STATION AVENUE CV4 9HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £387,000 | 126 | £3,071 | D | 86% |
20 MASSEY CLOSE CV4 9GQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 137 | £3,394 | C | 86% |
14 WILLIAMSBRIDGE ROAD CV4 9ZX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 152 | £3,487 | C | 85% |
6 FEIN BANK CV4 9XQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 122 | £3,525 | C | 85% |
492 TILE HILL LANE CV4 9DY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 125 | £3,000 | E | 84% |
12 LOMSEY CLOSE CV4 9XT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £395,000 | 133 | £2,970 | C | 83% |
3 WILLIAMSBRIDGE ROAD CV4 9ZX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £480,000 | 142 | £3,380 | C | 83% |
50 JOBS LANE CV4 9EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 170 | £2,794 | C | 82% |