HouseValuation
Home·CV35·Valuation

23, COZENS STREET, CV35 9SU

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£332,906

Median £4,214/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £318,000£370,000
Estimated value: £332,906Last sold (May 2016): £248,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CV35 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ASHTREE CLOSE
CV35 9SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00075£4,467C87%
78 SYKES ROAD
CV35 8UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00068£4,706B86%
24 OVERBURY WAY
CV35 9UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00064£4,297B84%
30 COZENS STREET
CV35 9SU · Detached
Jul 2025£370,00088£4,205B84%
30 COZENS STREET
CV35 9SU · Detached
Jul 2025£370,00088£4,205B84%
19 DELANY AVENUE
CV35 9UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00064£4,141B83%
41 ETTINGTON CLOSE
CV35 9RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00085£3,235C83%
5 FARRINGTON CLOSE
CV35 9TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00070£4,214C83%
8 WHEELWRIGHT WAY
CV35 9SZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£318,00079£4,025B82%
3 TAIT WAY
CV35 9SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00058£4,397B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address