HouseValuation
Home·CV34·Valuation

39, SPRING POOL, CV34 4UP

Flat·28·EPC D
Estimated value
£87,500

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £150,000£175,000
Estimated value: £87,500Last sold (Aug 2016): £92,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CV34 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WESTBURY COURT, 50 (FLAT 19) COTEN END
CV34 4NP · Flat
Feb 2026£147,000 - - - 75%
77 LAKIN ROAD
CV34 5BL · Flat
May 2025£95,00029£3,276C74%
58 ST JOHNS COURT
CV34 4NL · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00042£3,810D74%
MONTGOMERY COURT (APARTMENT 6) COVENTRY ROAD
CV34 4LQ · Flat
Feb 2026£88,00053£1,660D72%
MONTGOMERY COURT (APARTMENT 3) COVENTRY ROAD
CV34 4LQ · Flat
Dec 2025£92,00053£1,736D70%
WESTBURY COURT, 50 (FLAT 15) COTEN END
CV34 4NP · Flat
Sept 2025£150,000 - - - 70%
43 WILLIAM TARVER CLOSE
CV34 4UF · Flat
Dec 2025£170,00047£3,617D70%
17 TURBERVILLE PLACE
CV34 4JZ · Flat
Mar 2026£175,00056£3,125C70%
WESTBURY COURT, 50 (FLAT 21) COTEN END
CV34 4NP · Flat
Sept 2025£169,950 - - - 70%
20 ROMANI CLOSE
CV34 4TY · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00049£3,061D70%