HouseValuation
Home·CV34·Valuation

25, SPRING POOL, CV34 4UP

Flat·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£127,946

Median £3,367/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £155,000£170,000
Estimated value: £127,946Last sold (May 2014): £118,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CV34 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 ST JOHNS COURT
CV34 4NL · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00042£3,810D86%
43 WILLIAM TARVER CLOSE
CV34 4UF · Flat
Dec 2025£170,00047£3,617D82%
20 ROMANI CLOSE
CV34 4TY · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00049£3,061D82%
9 BIRCH MEADOW CLOSE
CV34 4TZ · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00048£3,229C81%
5 TAYLOR COURT
CV34 4QT · Flat
Aug 2025£135,00037£3,649C81%
8 TURBERVILLE PLACE
CV34 4JZ · Flat
Jul 2025£126,00040£3,150C81%
MONTGOMERY COURT (APARTMENT 6) COVENTRY ROAD
CV34 4LQ · Flat
Feb 2026£88,00053£1,660D78%
22 ROMANI CLOSE
CV34 4TY · Flat
Nov 2025£150,00046£3,261C78%
EMSCOTE MILL APARTMENTS (9) WHARF STREET
CV34 5LB · Flat
Jan 2026£159,00047£3,383D78%
72 CRANE CLOSE
CV34 5HB · Flat
Mar 2026£165,00049£3,367C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address