HouseValuation
Home·CV32·Valuation

39, CAMPION TERRACE, CV32 4SU

Terraced·198·EPC E
Estimated value
£906,840

Median £4,580/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £817,500£1,100,000
Estimated value: £906,840Last sold (Oct 2022): £795,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CV32 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 GUYS CLIFFE ROAD
CV32 5BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£860,000196£4,388D83%
41 CLARENDON AVENUE
CV32 4SQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£730,000228£3,202E80%
9 HYDE PLACE
CV32 5BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£655,000143£4,580D77%
4 NEWBOLD STREET
CV32 4HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£635,000160£3,969E75%
28 PORTLAND STREET
CV32 5EY · Terraced
May 2025£1,075,000203£5,296D74%
63 GREATHEED ROAD
CV32 6ET · Terraced
Aug 2025£817,500171£4,781C73%
57 GREATHEED ROAD
CV32 6ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£770,000145£5,310D73%
41 NEWBOLD TERRACE EAST
CV32 4EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,100,000305£3,607E72%
29 GRANVILLE STREET
CV32 5XW · Terraced
Sept 2025£575,000147£3,912D71%
35 CLOISTER CROFTS
CV32 6QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,020,000198£5,152C71%

Dig deeper into this address