HouseValuation
Home·CV32·Valuation

2, WILLES ROAD, CV32 4PY

Flat·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,785

Median £3,421/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £260,000£296,000
Estimated value: £290,785Last sold (Jan 2005): £105,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CV32 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
REGENCY HOUSE (FLAT 47) NEWBOLD TERRACE
CV32 4HD · Flat
Feb 2026£235,00085£2,765D90%
6 REGENCY MEWS
CV32 4EE · Flat
Dec 2025£296,00074£4,000C85%
ARLINGTON COURT (16) ARLINGTON AVENUE
CV32 5HR · Flat
Feb 2026£235,00097£2,423D85%
REGENCY HOUSE (FLAT 17) NEWBOLD TERRACE
CV32 4HD · Flat
Jul 2025£205,00085£2,412D84%
REGENCY HOUSE (FLAT 54) NEWBOLD TERRACE
CV32 4HD · Flat
Jul 2025£295,00085£3,471D84%
17 FININGS COURT
CV32 5FG · Flat
Nov 2025£280,00078£3,590D82%
NORTHUMBERLAND LODGE (FLAT 3) NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
CV32 6HD · Flat
Nov 2025£273,00086£3,174D82%
MERCHANT COURT (FLAT 6) CAMPION TERRACE
CV32 4SU · Flat
Mar 2026£219,50062£3,540E82%
NAPOLEON HOUSE, 4 (APARTMENT 20) LIVERY STREET
CV32 4NP · Flat
Aug 2025£260,00076£3,421E82%
ALVERNE LODGE, 25 (FLAT 7) KENILWORTH ROAD