HouseValuation
Home·CV31·Valuation

6, ST CATHERINES CRESCENT, CV31 2LA

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£336,482

Median £4,054/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £365,000£400,000
Estimated value: £336,482Last sold (Mar 2025): £385,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CV31 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 RIDESWELL GROVE
CV31 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00094£3,883C89%
24 HEATHCOTE ROAD
CV31 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00076£4,803D88%
33 LANDOR ROAD
CV31 2JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00088£3,864C88%
4 ST CATHERINES CRESCENT
CV31 2LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,00095£4,211D88%
136 COPPICE ROAD
CV31 2LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00075£4,667D87%
18 MORRIS DRIVE
CV31 2RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00095£3,947C87%
17 HOLYOKE GROVE
CV31 2RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00074£4,054C87%
11 HARROW ROAD
CV31 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00087£3,391D87%
67 GREVILLE SMITH AVENUE
CV31 2HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00077£4,026C87%
18 WOODWARD CLOSE
CV31 2LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£381,00079£4,823C87%

Dig deeper into this address