HouseValuation
Home·CV31·Valuation

30, ST CATHERINES CRESCENT, CV31 2LA

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£433,821

Median £3,527/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £395,000£487,000
Estimated value: £433,821Last sold (Jul 2024): £380,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CV31 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 WHITMORE ROAD
CV31 2JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000106£3,868D91%
2 ST CATHERINES CRESCENT
CV31 2LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000111£4,054C90%
10 COTTERILLS CLOSE
CV31 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000119£2,857D87%
59 PALMER ROAD
CV31 2HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,000112£3,527D87%
33 HOME FARM CRESCENT
CV31 2QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£487,000132£3,689C86%
16 HENLEY ROAD
CV31 2NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,000127£1,693D85%
41 GEORGE STREET
CV31 1HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£303,000125£2,424D85%
17 PROSPECT ROAD
CV31 2BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941D85%
4 ST CATHERINES CRESCENT
CV31 2LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,00095£4,211D85%
63 EAGLE STREET
CV31 2AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£277,000108£2,565D84%

Dig deeper into this address