HouseValuation
Home·CV31·Valuation

21, ST CATHERINES CRESCENT, CV31 2LA

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£437,112

Median £3,736/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £388,500£487,000
Estimated value: £437,112Last sold (May 2014): £225,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CV31 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ST CATHERINES CRESCENT
CV31 2LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000111£4,054C93%
6 BURROWS CLOSE
CV31 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£388,500104£3,736C90%
33 HOME FARM CRESCENT
CV31 2QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£487,000132£3,689C89%
43 WHITMORE ROAD
CV31 2JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000106£3,868D88%
17 PROSPECT ROAD
CV31 2BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941D88%
62 PROSPECT ROAD
CV31 2BZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,750109£3,493C85%
9 MORSE ROAD
CV31 2LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£432,000108£4,000C85%
8 CHERRY BLOSSOM GROVE
CV31 2RT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000126£2,619C85%
6 HOLYOKE GROVE
CV31 2RB · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000100£3,750C85%
10 COTTERILLS CLOSE
CV31 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000119£2,857D84%

Dig deeper into this address