Estimated value
£253,848
Median £4,533/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £265,000£327,000
Estimated value: £253,848Last sold (Oct 2017): £690,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CV31 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
215 CHESTERTON DRIVE CV31 1YJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 54 | £4,444 | D | 87% |
49 LEWIS ROAD CV31 1UQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | E | 86% |
5 RUSHMORE TERRACE CV31 1JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 60 | £4,533 | D | 84% |
4 EVANS GROVE CV31 2EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 60 | £4,000 | E | 82% |
4 OTTERS REST CV31 1AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £327,000 | 64 | £5,109 | C | 82% |
4 WESTON CLOSE CV31 1SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | D | 82% |
18 CLAPHAM SQUARE CV31 1JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 70 | £3,786 | D | 81% |
10 RED HILL FURROWS CV31 1AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 51 | £4,902 | C | 81% |
21 EVANS GROVE CV31 2EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £288,000 | 61 | £4,721 | D | 81% |