Estimated value
£266,854
Median £2,723/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £295,000£375,000
Estimated value: £266,854Last sold (Sept 2006): £118,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CV3 2LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 WARMINGTON CLOSE CV3 2GQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 93 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
475 BINLEY ROAD CV3 2DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 112 | £2,723 | D | 87% |
2 JOE WILLIAMS CLOSE CV3 2LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £181,000 | 91 | £1,989 | C | 87% |
31 BIRCHWOOD ROAD CV3 2JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 108 | £3,472 | D | 87% |
2 ERNSFORD AVENUE CV3 1BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 107 | £2,103 | D | 86% |
8 WILLIAM BRISTOW ROAD CV3 5LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 96 | £3,073 | D | 85% |
237 GREEN LANE CV3 6EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 93 | £3,656 | D | 85% |
63 KENPAS HIGHWAY CV3 6AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 97 | £3,196 | D | 85% |
24 KENPAS HIGHWAY CV3 6BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | D | 85% |