Estimated value
£166,782
Median £2,926/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £178,500£215,000
Estimated value: £166,782Last sold (Apr 2016): £111,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CV3 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SOMERLY CLOSE CV3 2LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,500 | 66 | £2,856 | C | 88% |
91 ERITHWAY ROAD CV3 6JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 64 | £3,078 | D | 86% |
58 SOMERLY CLOSE CV3 2LA · Terraced | May 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 85% |
61 HOLLIS ROAD CV3 1AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 63 | £2,698 | D | 85% |
12 CONIFER PADDOCK CV3 2RE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 64 | £3,203 | D | 84% |
82 LANGBANK AVENUE CV3 2PN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 65 | £2,462 | D | 83% |
2 SWINDALE CROFT CV3 2JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £138,000 | 63 | £2,190 | C | 83% |
57 SOMERLY CLOSE CV3 2LA · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £170,000 | 60 | £2,833 | D | 83% |
27 WALTON CLOSE CV3 2LJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £178,500 | 61 | £2,926 | D | 82% |