Estimated value
£172,710
Median £3,030/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £200,000£228,000
Estimated value: £172,710Last sold (Feb 2015): £154,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CV3 2FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 BREDON AVENUE CV3 2AA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £171,000 | 61 | £2,803 | B | 85% |
1 CROWN FARM CLOSE CV3 3JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 58 | £2,828 | B | 84% |
227 PRINCETHORPE WAY CV3 2ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £208,000 | 70 | £2,971 | B | 83% |
2 SWINDALE CROFT CV3 2JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £138,000 | 63 | £2,190 | C | 83% |
2 SOMERLY CLOSE CV3 2LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,500 | 66 | £2,856 | C | 81% |
15 DEERDALE TERRACE CV3 2JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 66 | £3,030 | C | 81% |
6 DAISY CLOSE CV3 1JQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £227,000 | 60 | £3,783 | B | 81% |
35 SECOND AVENUE CV3 1HP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 64 | £3,281 | B | 80% |
91 ERITHWAY ROAD CV3 6JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 64 | £3,078 | D | 79% |