HouseValuation
Home·CV3·Valuation

4, BINLEY AVENUE, CV3 2EE

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,544

Median £3,148/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £267,560£345,000
Estimated value: £245,544Last sold (Oct 2016): £160,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CV3 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 GRANGE AVENUE
CV3 2ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00085£2,882D90%
79 GARTH CRESCENT
CV3 2PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00077£3,442C87%
41 SKIPWORTH ROAD
CV3 2XA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00075£4,133C87%
25 QUORN WAY
CV3 2JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,00088£3,148C87%
53 COOMBE PARK ROAD
CV3 2NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00087£3,678D87%
68 JOHN MCGUIRE CRESCENT
CV3 2QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00082£2,561D86%
77 BROOKVALE AVENUE
CV3 2DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,56088£3,040E86%
93 DAVENTRY ROAD
CV3 5DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00085£4,059D85%
17 BRANDON ROAD
CV3 2JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00098£2,449D85%
29 GRANGE AVENUE
CV3 2ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00083£2,590D85%

Dig deeper into this address