HouseValuation
Home·CV3·Valuation

330, WILLENHALL LANE, CV3 2EA

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£206,960

Median £2,587/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £208,000£270,000
Estimated value: £206,960Last sold (Jan 2024): £279,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CV3 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
298 WILLENHALL LANE
CV3 2EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00073£2,945D91%
2 JOE WILLIAMS CLOSE
CV3 2LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£181,00091£1,989C90%
11 HOTHORPE CLOSE
CV3 2HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£241,00077£3,130C89%
2 BUSBY CLOSE
CV3 2LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00092£1,739C88%
31 WILLIAM MCKEE CLOSE
CV3 2RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£169,00088£1,920C88%
22 BRIDGEACRE GARDENS
CV3 2NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£232,80090£2,587C87%
48 SOMERLY CLOSE
CV3 2LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,00087£2,356C87%
4 BARFORD CLOSE
CV3 2PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00076£3,553D87%
35 BREDON AVENUE
CV3 2AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£183,00075£2,440C87%
227 PRINCETHORPE WAY
CV3 2ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£208,00070£2,971B86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address