Estimated value
£267,813
Median £2,289/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £250,000£375,000
Estimated value: £267,813Last sold (Aug 2022): £265,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CV3 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
475 BINLEY ROAD CV3 2DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 112 | £2,723 | D | 90% |
31 BIRCHWOOD ROAD CV3 2JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 108 | £3,472 | D | 84% |
2 ERNSFORD AVENUE CV3 1BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 107 | £2,103 | D | 83% |
92 HUGH ROAD CV3 1AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 102 | £1,912 | E | 83% |
58 MARCH WAY CV3 2QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 96 | £2,188 | E | 81% |
51 BIGGIN HALL CRESCENT CV3 1GR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | D | 81% |
18 KENPAS HIGHWAY CV3 6BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 109 | £3,211 | D | 81% |
120 RUGBY ROAD CV3 2AX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 102 | £3,480 | D | 81% |
136 OXENDON WAY CV3 2GR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 104 | £2,019 | D | 81% |