HouseValuation
Home·CV3·Valuation

97, HEATHER ROAD, CV3 2DB

Detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£329,817

Median £3,791/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £326,000£415,000
Estimated value: £329,817Last sold (Jan 2022): £367,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CV3 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
156 COOMBE PARK ROAD
CV3 2PE · Detached
Jan 2026£326,00086£3,791D89%
23 FERNDALE ROAD
CV3 2BG · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00076£4,408C86%
6 NEWBOLD CLOSE
CV3 2HW · Detached
Sept 2025£282,00081£3,481D85%
17 BRANDON ROAD
CV3 2JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00098£2,449D85%
11 KINGSHOLM CLOSE
CV3 2UQ · Detached
Aug 2025£365,00082£4,451D84%
17 GRANGE AVENUE
CV3 2ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00085£2,882D84%
6 KINGSHOLM CLOSE
CV3 2UQ · Detached
Nov 2025£370,00079£4,684C84%
45 JOSEPH CREIGHTON CLOSE
CV3 2QF · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000101£2,871D84%
81 GAINFORD RISE
CV3 2RW · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000106£3,915D84%
34 COOMBE DRIVE
CV3 2QU · Detached
Jul 2025£270,00094£2,872D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address