HouseValuation
Home·CV23·Valuation

2, WOODLEIGH ROAD, CV23 9FB

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£341,665

Median £2,971/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £336,000£420,000
Estimated value: £341,665Last sold (Oct 2018): £236,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CV23 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WOODRUFF CLOSE
CV23 0FN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£251,400102£2,465C86%
87 TOWNSEND LANE
CV23 9DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£303,000102£2,971C85%
13 HIGH STREET
CV23 9RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000115£3,130D84%
10 MILL FURLONG
CV23 0GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,000104£2,837C84%
COUNTRY VIEW GREEN LANE
CV23 9EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00090£3,833C84%
27 LONGSTORK ROAD
CV23 0GB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000128£2,461C83%
FERN COTTAGE
CV23 0LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,00099£3,394C82%
3 NEWALL CLOSE
CV23 0DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,000132£3,182C82%
39 WEAVER DRIVE
CV23 9SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,00089£2,663D82%
78 BROOKSIDE
CV23 9NH · Semi-detached
May 2025£340,000129£2,636C82%

Dig deeper into this address