HouseValuation
Home·CV22·Valuation

22, SPICER PLACE, CV22 7EA

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£261,261

Median £3,393/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £260,000£327,000
Estimated value: £261,261Last sold (Oct 2017): £190,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CV22 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SPICER PLACE
CV22 7EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00073£3,562C91%
23 DAVID ROAD
CV22 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00084£3,393C90%
18 MULBERRY ROAD
CV22 7TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00074£3,919C90%
95 LYTHAM ROAD
CV22 7PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,00083£2,976C90%
8 JOHNSON AVENUE
CV22 7BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00086£2,733C88%
9 OLD FARM CLOSE
CV22 7NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,00084£3,893D87%
17 CRESWELL PLACE
CV22 7GZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,50082£3,811C87%
14 COVERLEY PLACE
CV22 7BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,00077£2,753C87%
25 EPSOM ROAD
CV22 7PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00088£2,330D87%
8 JOHNSON AVENUE
CV22 7BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00086£2,035C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address