Estimated value
£177,390
Median £3,285/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,500Median £174,080£338,500
Estimated value: £177,390
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CV22 5QJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BOSWELL ROAD CV22 6JD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 59 | £4,322 | D | 73% |
21 BEECH COURT CV22 5AX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £174,080 | 53 | £3,285 | D | 72% |
1 BALCOMBE ROAD CV22 5HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £338,500 | 70 | £4,836 | D | 71% |
4 OSWALD WAY CV22 7PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £257,500 | 58 | £4,440 | D | 71% |
SEDLESCOMBE LODGE (FLAT 8) DUNCHURCH ROAD CV22 6HP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £120,500 | 49 | £2,459 | C | 71% |
WADE HOUSE (APARTMENT 4) IVY GRANGE CV22 7HH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £136,000 | 53 | £2,566 | D | 71% |
43 GARDENERS END CV22 7RQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £118,500 | 52 | £2,279 | C | 71% |
2 (LOWER APARTMENT) MAIN STREET CV22 7NB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £119,000 | 48 | £2,479 | D | 70% |
23 MARTIN LANE CV22 7RF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 57 | £2,316 | C | 70% |