HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

2, MACDONALD ROAD, CV2 5FF

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,452

Median £2,756/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£221,500Median £294,000£380,000
Estimated value: £322,452Last sold (Jun 2022): £370,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CV2 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 RINGWOOD HIGHWAY
CV2 2GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,000125£1,920C86%
43 BROMLEIGH DRIVE
CV2 5LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£352,500121£2,913D85%
76 HERMITAGE ROAD
CV2 5GE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£294,000127£2,315C83%
71 MACAULAY ROAD
CV2 5FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£221,500101£2,193D83%
44 LONGFELLOW ROAD
CV2 5HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£233,500107£2,182C83%
36 HEMINGFORD ROAD
CV2 2RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,500101£3,589C83%
36 BALLIOL ROAD
CV2 3DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,000124£2,863C82%
364 WALSGRAVE ROAD
CV2 4AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000132£2,879C82%
10 BRAEMAR CLOSE
CV2 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,100106£2,756D82%
9 ATTOXHALL ROAD
CV2 5AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00087£2,667D81%

Dig deeper into this address