Estimated value
£253,665
Median £1,879/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £263,000£335,000
Estimated value: £253,665Last sold (Dec 2022): £308,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CV2 4FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 KINGSWAY CV2 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 118 | £1,508 | D | 90% |
63 HASTINGS ROAD CV2 4JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 120 | £1,125 | D | 89% |
2 GRENVILLE AVENUE CV2 4AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 145 | £1,979 | D | 87% |
230 SWAN LANE CV2 4GG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 155 | £1,806 | C | 85% |
28 BRITANNIA STREET CV2 4FQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 121 | £2,769 | C | 85% |
96 ALFALL ROAD CV2 3GG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 117 | £1,436 | D | 84% |
88 KINGSWAY CV2 4EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | D | 83% |
530 HENLEY ROAD CV2 2FY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,995 | 118 | £2,119 | C | 83% |
48 SLEDMERE CLOSE CV2 1QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 140 | £1,879 | D | 83% |