HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

4, KINGSWAY, CV2 4FE

Terraced·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£249,632

Median £2,152/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £247,500£335,000
Estimated value: £249,632Last sold (Mar 2003): £99,450

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CV2 4FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BRITANNIA STREET
CV2 4FQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,000121£2,769C88%
72 KINGSWAY
CV2 4EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,000118£1,508D87%
88 KINGSWAY
CV2 4EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000108£1,852D86%
63 HASTINGS ROAD
CV2 4JF · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000120£1,125D86%
530 HENLEY ROAD
CV2 2FY · Terraced
Mar 2026£249,995118£2,119C86%
1 ALCOTT CLOSE
CV2 3QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£247,500115£2,152C86%
31 SHAKESPEARE STREET
CV2 4JY · Terraced
Sept 2025£270,000119£2,269C85%
44 LONGFELLOW ROAD
CV2 5HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£233,500107£2,182C84%
71 SHAKESPEARE STREET
CV2 4NG · Terraced
Jul 2025£250,000106£2,358C83%
114 ALDERMANS GREEN ROAD
CV2 1PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£202,000109£1,853D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address