HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

6, HAREFIELD ROAD, CV2 4DF

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,977

Median £1,853/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £202,000£335,000
Estimated value: £201,977Last sold (Jul 1999): £41,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CV2 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 KINGSWAY
CV2 4EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,000118£1,508D90%
113 DANE ROAD
CV2 4JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£247,50094£2,633D90%
88 KINGSWAY
CV2 4EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000108£1,852D89%
63 HASTINGS ROAD
CV2 4JF · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000120£1,125D89%
7 HAREFIELD ROAD
CV2 4DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£169,50094£1,803D86%
114 ALDERMANS GREEN ROAD
CV2 1PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£202,000109£1,853D86%
64 BURNS ROAD
CV2 4AE · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,000112£2,321D85%
81 STRATFORD STREET
CV2 4NJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£55,00090£611D85%
15 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
CV2 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00083£2,590D85%
28 BRITANNIA STREET
CV2 4FQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,000121£2,769C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address