Estimated value
£192,997
Median £2,443/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £190,000£220,000
Estimated value: £192,997Last sold (Mar 2025): £141,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CV2 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BRITANNIA STREET CV2 4FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 70 | £1,671 | C | 90% |
30 SWAN LANE CV2 4GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | C | 90% |
81 STRATFORD STREET CV2 4NJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 90 | £611 | D | 88% |
15 BEACONSFIELD ROAD CV2 4AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | D | 88% |
23 HAREFIELD ROAD CV2 4BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 88 | £2,443 | D | 88% |
19 HOLMFIELD ROAD CV2 4DD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | D | 88% |
37 BRITANNIA STREET CV2 4FR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 70 | £1,543 | C | 87% |
173 DANE ROAD CV2 4JU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 86% |
42 RINGWOOD HIGHWAY CV2 2GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | C | 85% |