HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

154, BLACKBERRY LANE, CV2 3JS

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£238,329

Median £2,619/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £220,000£276,000
Estimated value: £238,329Last sold (Jul 2001): £46,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CV2 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 KELVIN AVENUE
CV2 3DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00087£2,299D90%
264 SEWALL HIGHWAY
CV2 3NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00084£2,619D88%
21 WHITNASH GROVE
CV2 3DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£276,00093£2,968D88%
7 DARTMOUTH ROAD
CV2 3DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00079£3,038D87%
3 TIVERTON GROVE
CV2 3DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00084£3,214C87%
48 DARTMOUTH ROAD
CV2 3DQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£242,00091£2,659D87%
66 MILNER CRESCENT
CV2 2FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00082£2,561D86%
14 OLIVE AVENUE
CV2 3DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00082£2,317D86%
81 STRATFORD STREET
CV2 4NJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£55,00090£611D86%
15 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
CV2 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00083£2,590D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address