HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

34, DERBYSHIRE WAY, CV2 3FA

Semi-detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£310,648

Median £2,987/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £275,000£380,000
Estimated value: £310,648Last sold (Dec 2017): £259,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CV2 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 DERBYSHIRE WAY
CV2 3FA · Detached
Sept 2025£375,000111£3,378B85%
10 BRAEMAR CLOSE
CV2 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,100106£2,756D84%
84 PARRY ROAD
CV2 3LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00096£2,865C83%
32 ROLLINGS DRIVE
CV2 3QN · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000111£3,423B83%
36 LAPWORTH ROAD
CV2 1EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00092£2,772B83%
2 DENNIS ROAD
CV2 3HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00077£3,156B83%
5 KELVIN AVENUE
CV2 3DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00078£2,987C82%
2 TIPTON WAY
CV2 1TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00090£2,689C82%
10 DAIRY ROAD
CV2 4PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00091£3,077B82%
1 ALCOTT CLOSE
CV2 3QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£247,500115£2,152C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address