HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

2, LINFORD WALK, CV2 2TL

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£227,436

Median £3,446/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £255,000£275,000
Estimated value: £227,436Last sold (Nov 2025): £220,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CV2 2TL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 YEWDALE CRESCENT
CV2 2FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00074£3,446C89%
44 ANGELA AVENUE
CV2 2GJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00065£2,815C89%
11 HOLMCROFT
CV2 2NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00075£3,667C88%
10 NARBERTH WAY
CV2 2LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00058£3,190D87%
22 GEORGE EBBURN CLOSE
CV2 2PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00075£3,533B86%
7 DAVID WOOD DRIVE
CV2 2PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00069£3,696B85%
22 LEVEN WAY
CV2 2RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00073£3,356C84%
1 DAVID WOOD DRIVE
CV2 2PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,50069£2,500B84%
91 ELIZABETH WAY
CV2 2LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00072£3,750C84%
1 ROWAN GROVE
CV2 2GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00056£2,911C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address