Estimated value
£191,700
Median £3,550/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,500Median £220,000£252,000
Estimated value: £191,700Last sold (Oct 2025): £205,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CV2 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 LYMORE CROFT CV2 2PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,500 | 50 | £3,550 | C | 91% |
15 LYMORE CROFT CV2 2PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 65 | £3,500 | D | 89% |
70 RINGWOOD HIGHWAY CV2 2GB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | D | 88% |
490 WOODWAY LANE CV2 2AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £252,000 | 53 | £4,755 | D | 86% |
150 DORCHESTER WAY CV2 2LU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 61 | £3,607 | D | 86% |
12 GEOFFREY CLOSE CV2 3GE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | D | 85% |
3 BRIDPORT CLOSE CV2 2LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | C | 85% |
26 WAREHAM GREEN CV2 2JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 59 | £3,814 | C | 84% |
31 WATERSMEET ROAD CV2 3HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,500 | 57 | £2,640 | D | 84% |