Estimated value
£240,072
Median £2,858/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £215,000£278,000
Estimated value: £240,072Last sold (Mar 2024): £235,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CV2 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 RINGWOOD HIGHWAY CV2 2GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | C | 87% |
72 POTTERS GREEN ROAD CV2 2AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 81 | £2,531 | C | 87% |
9 WAREHAM GREEN CV2 2JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 86% |
5 RADNOR WALK CV2 2LS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £278,000 | 82 | £3,390 | B | 85% |
77 BROAD PARK ROAD CV2 1DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | B | 85% |
66 MILNER CRESCENT CV2 2FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 82 | £2,561 | D | 85% |
79 BOSWELL DRIVE CV2 2GU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £203,000 | 96 | £2,115 | C | 85% |
18 BARROW CLOSE CV2 2BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,050 | 84 | £2,858 | D | 84% |
34 RINGWOOD HIGHWAY CV2 2GF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | C | 83% |