HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

25, BRIDPORT CLOSE, CV2 2LA

Terraced·43·EPC B
Estimated value
£152,650

Median £3,550/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £197,000£252,000
Estimated value: £152,650Last sold (Mar 2016): £150,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CV2 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BLACKSHAW DRIVE
CV2 2PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£76,00039£1,949D83%
3 BRIDPORT CLOSE
CV2 2LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00057£3,860C79%
29 LYMORE CROFT
CV2 2PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£177,50050£3,550C79%
7 IVENS GROVE
CV2 2QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£157,50058£2,716B77%
3 KENNETH BRADSHAW CLOSE
CV2 2PQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£197,00058£3,397B76%
490 WOODWAY LANE
CV2 2AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£252,00053£4,755D74%
23 LYMORE CROFT
CV2 2PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,00054£3,796D74%
69 CHANDOS STREET
CV2 4HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00044£2,727F73%
49 COCKCROFT AVENUE
CV2 3QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00058£3,621B73%
23 CLEMENTS STREET
CV2 4HW · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00049£3,469E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address