Estimated value
£136,981
Median £3,341/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £170,000£252,000
Estimated value: £136,981Last sold (Feb 2017): £120,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 41 points.
Sales near CV2 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BLACKSHAW DRIVE CV2 2PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £76,000 | 39 | £1,949 | D | 86% |
69 CHANDOS STREET CV2 4HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 44 | £2,727 | F | 80% |
22 REGINA CRESCENT CV2 2EP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £147,000 | 44 | £3,341 | E | 79% |
490 WOODWAY LANE CV2 2AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £252,000 | 53 | £4,755 | D | 77% |
69 CHANDOS STREET CV2 4HR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 44 | £2,841 | F | 76% |
23 RANBY ROAD CV2 4GS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £142,500 | 53 | £2,689 | E | 76% |
23 CLEMENTS STREET CV2 4HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 49 | £3,469 | E | 76% |
3 BRIDPORT CLOSE CV2 2LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | C | 76% |
29 LYMORE CROFT CV2 2PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,500 | 50 | £3,550 | C | 76% |