Estimated value
£311,163
Median £3,021/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £290,000£360,000
Estimated value: £311,163Last sold (Jul 2019): £235,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CV2 2FQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 WOODWAY LANE CV2 2EJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 90 | £2,000 | E | 85% |
50 MINTON ROAD CV2 2XQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | C | 84% |
39 BLACKSHAW DRIVE CV2 2PW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 95 | £2,842 | D | 83% |
115 WIGSTON ROAD CV2 2NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | D | 83% |
11 BROOKSHAW WAY CV2 2NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 83 | £3,675 | D | 81% |
5 HARMER CLOSE CV2 2EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | D | 80% |
132 WOODWAY LANE CV2 2EJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 105 | £3,429 | C | 79% |
2 KENNETH BRADSHAW CLOSE CV2 2PQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | B | 77% |
401 WOODWAY LANE CV2 2AH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £272,500 | 113 | £2,412 | D | 76% |