Estimated value
£105,787
Median £1,793/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £105,000£160,000
Estimated value: £105,787Last sold (Nov 2020): £103,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near CV2 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 YEWDALE CRESCENT CV2 2FF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 59 | £1,780 | C | 92% |
48 PILLING CLOSE CV2 2HR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 62 | £1,129 | C | 88% |
18 LINWOOD DRIVE CV2 2LZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 61 | £1,967 | C | 88% |
64 BECKBURY ROAD CV2 2DY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £104,000 | 58 | £1,793 | C | 85% |
19 CROWMERE ROAD CV2 2DZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £104,000 | 64 | £1,625 | C | 85% |
46 SHIRLETT CLOSE CV2 1PG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 55 | £1,091 | C | 84% |
SHELLEY COURT (FLAT 7) LONGFELLOW ROAD CV2 5DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 58 | £2,759 | C | 84% |
4 SIGNET SQUARE CV2 4NZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | C | 84% |
28 CROWMERE ROAD CV2 2EA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £79,000 | 55 | £1,436 | C | 83% |
SHELLEY COURT (FLAT 9) LONGFELLOW ROAD CV2 5DF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 58 | £2,560 | C | 83% |