Estimated value
£229,329
Median £2,763/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £221,000£262,500
Estimated value: £229,329Last sold (Dec 2023): £170,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CV2 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 RINGWOOD HIGHWAY CV2 2GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | C | 91% |
72 POTTERS GREEN ROAD CV2 2AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 81 | £2,531 | C | 90% |
9 YEWDALE CRESCENT CV2 2FF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 74 | £3,446 | C | 89% |
9 WAREHAM GREEN CV2 2JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 89% |
66 MILNER CRESCENT CV2 2FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 82 | £2,561 | D | 88% |
18 BARROW CLOSE CV2 2BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,050 | 84 | £2,858 | D | 87% |
34 RINGWOOD HIGHWAY CV2 2GF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | C | 86% |
13 ORION CRESCENT CV2 2FP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £262,500 | 93 | £2,823 | C | 86% |
30 SWAN LANE CV2 4GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | C | 86% |