HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

7, NORDIC DRIFT, CV2 2DE

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£276,040

Median £2,680/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £265,000£362,500
Estimated value: £276,040Last sold (Jan 2015): £132,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CV2 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
401 WOODWAY LANE
CV2 2AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£272,500113£2,412D82%
10 BRAEMAR CLOSE
CV2 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,100106£2,756D82%
36 HEMINGFORD ROAD
CV2 2RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,500101£3,589C82%
160 DEEDMORE ROAD
CV2 2AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00074£3,311E81%
20 CHURCH LANE
CV2 4AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00089£2,753D81%
120 YEWDALE CRESCENT
CV2 2FT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,000107£2,523D81%
12 CRESSAGE ROAD
CV2 2DD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£265,000104£2,548D81%
51 ORION CRESCENT
CV2 2FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00082£2,256D80%
4 SOMMERVILLE ROAD
CV2 5GY · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00097£2,680E80%
106 WOODWAY LANE
CV2 2EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£180,00090£2,000E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address