Estimated value
£228,852
Median £2,119/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £210,000£255,000
Estimated value: £228,852Last sold (Aug 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CV2 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
530 HENLEY ROAD CV2 2FY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,995 | 118 | £2,119 | C | 88% |
3 NORDIC DRIFT CV2 2DE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 86 | £2,965 | D | 86% |
114 ALDERMANS GREEN ROAD CV2 1PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 109 | £1,853 | D | 86% |
72 KINGSWAY CV2 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 118 | £1,508 | D | 85% |
66 MILNER CRESCENT CV2 2FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 82 | £2,561 | D | 85% |
79 BOSWELL DRIVE CV2 2GU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £203,000 | 96 | £2,115 | C | 85% |
113 DANE ROAD CV2 4JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 94 | £2,633 | D | 85% |
195 TENNYSON ROAD CV2 5JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £253,000 | 94 | £2,691 | D | 84% |
88 KINGSWAY CV2 4EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | D | 84% |