HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

7, SHIRLETT CLOSE, CV2 1PG

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,943

Median £2,689/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £232,000£280,000
Estimated value: £233,943Last sold (Jan 2014): £107,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CV2 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
282 ALDERMANS GREEN ROAD
CV2 1PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00079£3,101D87%
7 NEWHALL ROAD
CV2 1AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£159,99576£2,105D87%
2 TIPTON WAY
CV2 1TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00090£2,689C87%
9 ATTOXHALL ROAD
CV2 5AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00087£2,667D85%
153 LENTONS LANE
CV2 1NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,50078£2,314D84%
51 ORION CRESCENT
CV2 2FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00082£2,256D84%
38 GRESLEY ROAD
CV2 1AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00068£1,471D84%
20 CHURCH LANE
CV2 4AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00089£2,753D84%
35 SILVERDALE CLOSE
CV2 1PX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,00095£2,947D83%
11 HOVELANDS CLOSE
CV2 1RR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00075£3,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address