Estimated value
£106,896
Median £2,227/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £120,000£133,000
Estimated value: £106,896Last sold (Sept 2002): £47,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CV2 1PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 SHIRLETT CLOSE CV2 1PG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 55 | £1,091 | C | 89% |
347A ALDERMANS GREEN ROAD CV2 1PB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 55 | £2,364 | D | 87% |
23A NICHOLLS STREET CV2 4GY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £122,500 | 55 | £2,227 | E | 84% |
12 COMRIE CLOSE CV2 3BL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 49 | £2,449 | E | 84% |
FIELD COURT (FLAT 89) GRESLEY ROAD CV2 1RJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £87,500 | 57 | £1,535 | E | 79% |
23 SKIPTON GARDENS CV2 3PG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 49 | £2,041 | C | 78% |
11 BLACKSHAW DRIVE CV2 2PW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £133,000 | 50 | £2,660 | D | 78% |
16 COMRIE CLOSE CV2 3BL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 50 | £1,600 | C | 77% |
23 CRATHIE CLOSE CV2 3BN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 50 | £1,400 | D | 77% |