HouseValuation
Home·CV10·Valuation

2, THE WATERWAY, CV10 7FA

Detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£328,104

Median £3,348/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £335,000£403,000
Estimated value: £328,104Last sold (Aug 2018): £265,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CV10 7FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ARBOUR WAY
CV10 0GB · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000107£3,271B86%
57 POLAR AVENUE
CV10 9SX · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00093£3,602B84%
9 WINTERBORNE GARDENS
CV10 7GF · Detached
Nov 2025£327,500109£3,005C84%
301 QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD
CV10 9BU · Detached
Dec 2025£230,00085£2,706B83%
78 CABINHILL ROAD
CV10 9RN · Detached
Dec 2025£285,00085£3,353B83%
3 ADELIE ROAD
CV10 9GZ · Detached
Dec 2025£337,50099£3,409B83%
1 CRACKENTHORPE WAY
CV10 9TS · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000112£3,348A82%
7 SKYLARK FIELDS
CV10 0GE · Detached
Nov 2025£315,00095£3,316B82%
84E BERRINGTON ROAD
CV10 0LB · Detached
Nov 2025£403,000111£3,631B82%
8 NORFOLK CRESCENT
CV10 8BY · Detached
Feb 2026£245,000100£2,450C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address