Estimated value
£272,816
Median £2,312/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £255,000£326,500
Estimated value: £272,816Last sold (Apr 2016): £155,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CV1 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 BRAMBLE STREET CV1 2HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £183,500 | 87 | £2,109 | D | 88% |
8 WELLAND ROAD CV1 2DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 112 | £2,455 | C | 87% |
18 SPINDLE STREET CV1 4NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 119 | £2,437 | C | 86% |
15 PENSILVA WAY CV1 5FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 101 | £2,079 | C | 84% |
17 RODYARD WAY CV1 2UD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 102 | £2,549 | C | 84% |
8 GRAFTON STREET CV1 2HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 93 | £2,312 | C | 83% |
82 QUARRYFIELD LANE CV1 2UJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £255,000 | 127 | £2,008 | C | 83% |
39 MELVILLE ROAD CV1 3AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 118 | £1,992 | D | 82% |
22 BRAMBLE STREET CV1 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 69 | £1,812 | D | 82% |