Estimated value
£302,330
Median £3,085/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£234,000Median £290,000£330,000
Estimated value: £302,330Last sold (Sept 2012): £150,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CT9 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TIVOLI ROAD CT9 5SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £324,230 | 86 | £3,770 | C | 87% |
28 NORTHDOWN PARK ROAD CT9 2ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | D | 86% |
2 LAUREATE CLOSE CT9 2TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 85 | £3,059 | D | 85% |
32 WAVERLEY ROAD CT9 5QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £249,000 | 98 | £2,541 | D | 85% |
47 WESTFIELD ROAD CT9 5PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | D | 85% |
67 BYRON AVENUE CT9 1TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £234,000 | 90 | £2,600 | D | 85% |
16 GLEBE ROAD CT9 5PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | D | 85% |
26 ALICIA AVENUE CT9 5JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 84 | £3,750 | D | 85% |
34 KNOCKHOLT ROAD CT9 3HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 99 | £3,131 | D | 84% |