HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

98, CANTERBURY ROAD, CT9 5DF

Semi-detached·172·EPC E
Estimated value
£443,760

Median £2,580/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £405,000£615,000
Estimated value: £443,760Last sold (Sept 2018): £322,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CT9 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
108 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT9 5DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£540,000186£2,903D89%
26 PRICES AVENUE
CT9 2NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000185£1,595E86%
18 WYNDHAM AVENUE
CT9 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000157£2,580E85%
90 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT9 5DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,000152£1,809E85%
41 RANCORN ROAD
CT9 5DQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,000150£2,833E84%
52 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CT9 2SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000170£3,618E81%
5 WESTCLIFF GARDENS
CT9 5DS · Semi-detached
May 2025£335,000172£1,948D79%
18 BARNES AVENUE
CT9 5EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000125£4,080C78%
16 CONNAUGHT ROAD
CT9 5TN · Terraced
Nov 2025£342,500158£2,168D78%
32 RAMSGATE ROAD
CT9 5RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000210£1,405D78%

Dig deeper into this address