Estimated value
£291,870
Median £3,105/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £220,000£350,000
Estimated value: £291,870Last sold (Aug 2021): £298,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CT9 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 CASTLE DRIVE CT9 4FN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 88 | £1,273 | B | 89% |
20 AQUARIUS ROAD CT9 4GX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | B | 87% |
3 RICHBOROUGH CLOSE CT9 4FA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | B | 86% |
5 VINCENT FARM MEWS CT9 4GS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £166,000 | 101 | £1,644 | A | 84% |
4 VINCENT FARM MEWS CT9 4GS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £166,000 | 96 | £1,729 | A | 84% |
3 VINCENT FARM MEWS CT9 4GS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £166,000 | 96 | £1,729 | A | 84% |
4 CETUS AVENUE CT9 4NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | B | 83% |
10 SUMMERFIELD ROAD CT9 3EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 95 | £3,105 | C | 83% |
28 CASTLE DRIVE CT9 4FN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £287,000 | 92 | £3,120 | B | 83% |