HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

25, RICHBOROUGH CLOSE, CT9 4FA

Detached·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£430,982

Median £3,814/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£515,000
Estimated value: £430,982Last sold (Feb 2017): £311,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CT9 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 FARLEY ROAD
CT9 4EP · Detached
Jun 2025£515,000116£4,440B83%
1 WESTERHAM CLOSE
CT9 3YB · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000104£3,990C83%
8 ROMAN WAY
CT9 5FP · Detached
Oct 2025£349,995110£3,182B81%
53 CLARENCE AVENUE
CT9 3DR · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000122£4,057D80%
21D NASH LANE
CT9 4EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000115£3,478B79%
93 COLLEGE ROAD
CT9 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,500111£3,221D78%
12 FARLEY ROAD
CT9 4EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£391,500108£3,625C78%
7 NASH COURT GARDENS
CT9 4DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000107£2,804C77%
26 VICTOR AVENUE
CT9 3DY · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000118£3,814C77%
40 WEST PARK AVENUE
CT9 3LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£387,50089£4,354C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address