Estimated value
£192,219
Median £3,769/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £220,000£375,000
Estimated value: £192,219Last sold (Apr 2024): £268,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CT9 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 GODWIN COTTAGES CT9 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 58 | £3,241 | D | 85% |
9 ARTHUR ROAD CT9 2EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 53 | £7,075 | D | 85% |
53 MILTON AVENUE CT9 1TS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 54 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
28 STAR LANE CT9 4EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | D | 84% |
1 POETS CORNER CT9 1TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,500 | 57 | £3,430 | D | 82% |
48 CASTLE DRIVE CT9 4FN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 56 | £4,071 | B | 80% |
62 CASTLE DRIVE CT9 4FN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 56 | £3,929 | B | 80% |
15 MARLBOROUGH ROAD CT9 5SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £214,505 | 58 | £3,698 | D | 79% |
3 BISHOP CLOSE CT9 4FP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 56 | £4,643 | B | 79% |