Estimated value
£199,479
Median £4,071/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £220,000£376,000
Estimated value: £199,479Last sold (Jul 2002): £99,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CT9 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ARTHUR ROAD CT9 2EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 53 | £7,075 | D | 85% |
53 MILTON AVENUE CT9 1TS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 54 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
28 STAR LANE CT9 4EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | D | 84% |
48 CASTLE DRIVE CT9 4FN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 56 | £4,071 | B | 80% |
62 CASTLE DRIVE CT9 4FN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 56 | £3,929 | B | 80% |
2 GODWIN COTTAGES CT9 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 58 | £3,241 | D | 79% |
3 BISHOP CLOSE CT9 4FP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 56 | £4,643 | B | 79% |
22 NASH LANE CT9 4EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 43 | £5,000 | D | 78% |
35 GROTTO HILL CT9 2BU · Terraced | May 2025 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | D | 77% |