HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

2, DRAPERS AVENUE, CT9 4AP

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£455,618

Median £3,478/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £391,500£510,000
Estimated value: £455,618Last sold (Jul 2025): £425,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CT9 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BARNES AVENUE
CT9 5EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000125£4,080C85%
1 EMPIRE TERRACE
CT9 4BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000120£2,708C84%
165 NORTHDOWN PARK ROAD
CT9 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£412,500118£3,496C84%
6 ST MILDREDS ROAD
CT9 2LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000125£1,880D83%
21D NASH LANE
CT9 4EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000115£3,478B82%
45 ORCHARD ROAD
CT9 5JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,500124£3,512C82%
135 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT9 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000112£2,634D82%
93 COLLEGE ROAD
CT9 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,500111£3,221D81%
44 MILLMEAD AVENUE
CT9 3LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£341,000118£2,890C81%
12 FARLEY ROAD
CT9 4EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£391,500108£3,625C81%

Dig deeper into this address