HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

47, KNOCKHOLT ROAD, CT9 3HL

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£341,088

Median £3,876/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £310,000£395,000
Estimated value: £341,088Last sold (Sept 2023): £387,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CT9 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 HARBLEDOWN GARDENS
CT9 3EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00080£3,500C88%
20 UPCHURCH WALK
CT9 3NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00076£3,947C87%
39 WESTERN ROAD
CT9 3QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00095£2,684D87%
34 KNOCKHOLT ROAD
CT9 3HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00099£3,131D87%
40 WEST PARK AVENUE
CT9 3LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£387,50089£4,354C85%
10 SUMMERFIELD ROAD
CT9 3EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00095£3,105C85%
TORRIDON STAPLEHURST GARDENS
CT9 3JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00099£3,939D85%
28 DALMENY AVENUE
CT9 3NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00089£3,876D85%
20 INVICTA ROAD
CT9 3SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00086£3,081D84%
29 FORELAND AVENUE
CT9 3NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000101£3,911E84%

Dig deeper into this address