HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

28, KNOCKHOLT ROAD, CT9 3HL

Detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£389,652

Median £5,127/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,000Median £370,000£427,500
Estimated value: £389,652Last sold (Mar 2020): £280,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CT9 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 WEST PARK AVENUE
CT9 3LH · Detached
Mar 2026£427,50080£5,344D91%
11 IVYCHURCH GARDENS
CT9 3YG · Detached
Feb 2026£293,00076£3,855D90%
55 EASTCHURCH ROAD
CT9 3JA · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00065£4,538D90%
WOODLANDS EAST NORTHDOWN CLOSE
CT9 3YA · Detached
Feb 2026£370,00071£5,211C87%
47 SANDHURST ROAD
CT9 3JQ · Detached
Oct 2025£420,00074£5,676D86%
23 DAVID AVENUE
CT9 3DU · Detached
Oct 2025£425,00082£5,183D86%
123 NORTHDOWN PARK ROAD
CT9 3PX · Detached
Sept 2025£307,50075£4,100D85%
7 OFFLEY CLOSE
CT9 3UT · Detached
Aug 2025£405,00079£5,127D85%
15 IVYCHURCH GARDENS
CT9 3YG · Detached
Feb 2026£315,00088£3,580D84%
38 ELMSTONE GARDENS
CT9 3HA · Detached
Aug 2025£300,00065£4,615D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address